Monthly Archives: January 2008

FW: Stupid Girl

From Gotchi-Gotchi From: emmz_232_rulz@hotmail.comTo: gotchi-gotchi@live.com.au; groovy_girl04@hotmail.com; super–freak@hotmail.com; sacred_flame101@hotmail.com; sarah_princess_white@hotmail.com; sophiegawi@hotmail.com; albert_roxs_peekaboo@hotmail.com; andy.lee@austereo.com.au; angus_billabong@hotmail.com; ezza_anderson85@hotmail.com; nickyisthecoolest@hotmail.com; mooey_15@hotmail.com; max_isphysco@hotmail.com; mimj1212@hotmail.com; miss_carleee@hotmail.comSubject: Date: Sat, 26 Jan 2008 19:12:05 +1030 this was funny lol From: maddi_is_awsum@hotmail.comTo: adrian_tigers@hotmail.com; adriana_rox21@hotmail.com; emmavanraay@hotmail.com; alyssa_superstar@hotmail.com; andy_rulz_69@hotmail.com; ash_rox234@hotmail.com; bridge2804@hotmail.com; bridgeridoo@hotmail.com; … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

My Stay at My Nanna’s House (Part 1)

On the 23rd January 2008, I went to stay at my nanna’s house. Instead of going there straight away, we went on a train, tram and bus ride around the city. At about 11:45 am, we left Heatherdale Station and … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Digimon the 2nd and Aki Maita’s New Toy… (?)

According to this link, Aki Maita is making a new toy that she says will sell even better than Tamagotchi. I can’t wait! And according to this link there is a commercial for Digimon in the US (I live in Australia). People … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Warrandyte High School

School goes back on the 30th January, and I’m going to Warrandyte High School for my first Year. I am sorta looking forward to it, and sorta not.Today I got my stationery, and its all a bit scary. I don’t know … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Merry Christmas and A Happy New Year (Part 2)

Hello again. Just continuing on from yesterday… As well as getting those things for christmas, which were that best things I got, I also celebrated a few things around the Christmas/New Year time. Here is a bullet list: On November … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | Leave a comment

Merry Christmas and A Happy New Year (Part 1)

I haven’t been doing much today, so I decided to talk about the new year and christmas. Well, I had a really good christmas, it was fun! I got a lot of High School Musical stuff, which was good. I … Continue reading

Posted in Uncategorized | 1 Comment

Today Marks The Start!

Today marks the start of my blogging! The start of the start! Yay! This is the first time I’ve blogged, and I’m using a program called Muse. Muse is, non-surprisingly, run by a bot called Muse, so yeah.Today marks the … Continue reading

Posted in Muse | 1 Comment